1999 Season Scorecards & Player Stat's

                                                                                              Fixtures 

Date

1st Team Versus

Result

2nd Team Versus

Result

 

Season’s Averages

 

Season’s Averages

 

  DCCL Division 3A   DCCL Division 4B  

10/4/1999

Belper Meadows (H)

Cancelled

 

 

11/4/1999

Duffield (H)

Cancelled

 

 

17/4/1999

Quarndon (A)

Cancelled

Melbourne Town 2nds (H)

Cancelled

18/4/1999

Sutton on the Hill (A)

Cancelled

 

 

24/4/1999

*Stainsby Hall (A)

Cancelled

*Aston on Trent (H)

Cancelled

25/4/1999

Trentside (A)

Drawn

 

 

01/5/1999

*Darley Dale (H)

Won by 14 runs

*Butterley 1sts (A)

Drawn

02/5/1999

*Riddings (A)

Won by 9 wkts

*Chesterfield Cylinders (H)

Won by 1 wkt

08/5/1999

*Ambergate (H)

Won by 6 wkts

*Ambergate 2nds (A)

Cancelled

09/5/1999

Shepshed Messengers (A)

Cancelled

 

 

15/5/1999

*Chaddesden (A)

Won by 2 wkts

*Saltergate/Wingerworth (H)

Drawn

16/5/1999

*Dema (A) Cup

Won by 50 runs

* Clay Cross Miners Welfare 2nds (H) Cup

Lost by 103 runs

22/5/1999

*Belper Amateurs (H)

Drawn

*Langley Mill United 2nds (A)

Drawn

23/5/1999

Barton under Needwood (A)

Cancelled

 

 

24/5/1999

Ashmanhaugh (H)

Won by 180 runs

 

 

26/5/1999

Peartree of Hook Norton (H)

Won by 18 runs

 

 

29/5/1999

*South Wingfield (A)

Abandoned

*Rosehill Meth’s 1sts (H)

Lost by 6 wkts

30/5/1999

Eckington (A)

Cancelled

 

 

05/6/1999

*Rolls Royce (H)

Lost by 3 wkts

*Denby 3rds (A)

Drawn

06/6/1999

*Breadsall (H) Cup

Won by 24 runs

 

 

12/6/1999

*Sandiacre Town 2nds (A)

Drawn

*Hatton/Qualcast 2nds (H)

Cancelled

13/6/1999

Quarndon (H)

Won by 43 runs

 

 

19/6/1999

*Ashbourne (H)

Drawn

*Castle Donnington Town 1sts (A)

Drawn

20/6/1999

Stanton by Dale (H)

Drawn

 

 

26/6/1999

Brackensfield Darley Abbey (A)

Drawn

*Marehay 2nds (H)

Won by 6 wkts

27/6/1999 

*Nutbrook (A) Cup

Won by 58 runs

 

 

03/7/1999

*Stainsby Hall (H)

Won by 4 wkts

*Aston on Trent 2nds (A)

Won by 10 wkts

04/7/1999

Grasshoppers (H)

Cancelled

 

 

10/7/1999

*Darley Dale (A)

Drawn

*Butterley United 1sts (H)

Lost by 3 wkts

11/7/1999

Hilton (A)

Won by 150 runs

 

 

17/7/1999

*Riddings (H)

Lost by 7 wkts

*Chesterfield Cylinders (A)

Cancelled

18/7/1999

Sandiacre Town 2nds (H)

Drawn

Osmaston (A)

Drawn

24/7/1999

*Ambergate (A)

Lost by 3 wkts

*Ambergate 2nds (H)

Lost by 8 wkts

25/7/1999

Belper Meadows (A)

Lost by 58 runs

 

 

28/7/1999

Old Langtonians (H)

Drawn

 

 

31/7/1999

*Chaddesden (H)

Drawn

*Saltergate/Wingerworth (A)

Won by 7 wkts

01/8/1999

*Chaddesden (A) Cup Final

Abandoned

 

 

06/8/1999

Heathfield (A) (Sussex)

Lost by 8 wkts

 

 

07/8/1999

*Belper Amateurs (A)

Won by 124 runs

*Langley Mill United 2nds (H)

Won by 9 wkts

08/8/1999

Stanton in the Peak (A)

Abandoned

 

 

14/8/1999

*South Wingfield (H)

Drawn

*Rosehill Meth’s 1sts (A)

Lost by 70 runs

15/8/1999

Sutton on the Hill (H)

Cancelled

 

 

21/8/1999

*Rolls Royce (A)

Drawn

*Denby 3rds (H)

Won by 5 wkts

22/8/1999

*Chaddesden (A) Cup Final

Won by 45 runs

 

 

28/8/1999

*Sandiacre Town 2nds (H)

Drawn

*Hatton/Qualcast 2nds (A)

Cancelled

29/8/1999

*Ashbourne (A)

Drawn

 

 

30/8/1999

Rolleston (H)

Won by 7 wkts

 

 

04/9/1999

 

 

*Castle Donnington Town 1sts (H)

Drawn

05/9/1999

*Brakensfield Darley Abbey (H)

Won by 3 wkts

*Marehay 2nds (A)

Drawn

11/9/1999

Duffield (A)

Lost by 31 runs

 

 

12/9/1999

Eckington (H)

Cancelled

 

 

18/9/1999

Middleton by Wirksworth (H)

Cancelled

 

 

199/1999

Paviors (H)

Cancelled

 

 

* Derbyshire County League Match