2000 Season Scorecards & Player Stat's

                                                                                              Fixtures 

Date

1st Team Versus

Result

2nd Team Versus

Result

 

Season’s Averages

 

Season’s Averages

 

  DCCL Division 3A   DCCL Division 4B  

16/4/2000

Duffield (H)

Cancelled

 

 

22/4/2000

Quarndon (H)

Cancelled

 

 

23/4/2000

Trentside (A)

Drawn

 

 

29/4/2000

*Nutbrook (H)

Cancelled

*Nutbrook 2nds (A)

Lost by 6 wkts

01/5/2000

Rolleston (A)

Cancelled

 

 

06/5/2000

*Ambergate (A)

Drawn

*Melbourne Town 1sts (H)

Drawn

07/5/2000

*South Wingfield (H)

Won by 7 wkts

*Marehay 2nds (A)

Lost by 8 wkts

13/5/2000

*Denby 2nds (H)

Won by 153 runs

*Tibshelf 2nds (A)

Lost by 5 wkts

14/5/2000

 

 

 

 

20/5/2000

*Riddings (A)

Lost by 3 wkts

*Denby 3rds (H)

Won by 7 wkts

21/5/2000

 

 

 

 

27/5/2000

*Etwall (H)

Won by 6 wkts

*Cromford Meadows 1sts (A)

Won by 6 wkts

28/5/2000

*Belper Meadows (H) Cup

Cancelled

Clowne Town (H)

Lost by 63 runs

29/5/2000

Sutton on the Hill (A)

Cancelled

 

 

03/6/2000

*Darley Dale (A)

Cancelled

*Muggington (H)

Cancelled

04/6/2000

*Belper Meadows (H) Cup

Won by 4 wkts

 

 

10/6/2000

*Tibshelf (H)

Won by 5 wkts

*Stonebroom (A)

Lost by 8 wkts

11/6/2000

Stanton in the Peak (A)

Cancelled

 

 

17/6/2000

*Ashbourne (A)

Won by 130 runs

*Ockbrook & Borrowash 3rds (H)

Drawn

18/6/2000

*Breadsall (H) Cup

Won by 32 runs

 

 

24/6/2000

*Rolls Royce (H)

Won by 15 runs

*Codnor Miners Welfare 1sts (A)

Lost by 7 wkts

25/6/2000

Tutbury (A)

Cancelled

Sandiacre 2nds (A)

Drawn

01/7/2000

*Stainsby Hall (A)

Lost by 7 wkts

*Castle Donnington Town 1sts (H)

Won by 20 runs

02/7/2000

Grasshoppers (H)

Won by 130 runs

 

 

08/7/2000

*Nutbrook (A)

Lost by 9 wkts

*Nutbrook 2nds (H)

Lost by 92 runs

09/7/2000

*Darley Dale (H) Cup

Won by 7 wkts

 

 

15/7/2000

*Ambergate (H)

Lost by 96 runs

*Melbourne Town 1sts (A)

Lost by 7 wkts

16/7/2000

Osmaston (H)

Lost by 6 wkts

 

 

20/7/2000

Ashmanhough (H)

Won by 9 wkt

 

 

22/7/2000

*South Wingfield (A)

Won by 7 wkts

*Marehay 2nds (H)

Drawn

23/7/2000

 

 

*Castle Donnington Town 1sts (A)

Won by 138 runs

29/7/2000

*Denby 2nds (A)

Lost by 9 wkts

*Tibshelf 2nds (H)

Drawn

30/7/2000

*Elvaston (A) Cup Semi-final

Lost by 35 runs

 

 

02/8/2000

Old Langtonians (H)

Lost by 41 runs

 

 

05/8/2000

*Riddings (H)

Won by 84 runs

*Denby 3rds (A)

Lost by 72 runs

06/8/2000

Quarndon (A)

Drawn

 

 

11/8/2000

Heathfield (A) (Sussex)

Lost by 7 wkts

 

 

12/8/2000

*Etwall (A)

Drawn

*Cromford Meadows 1sts (H)

Won by 105 runs

13/8/2000

Burton (H)

Cancelled

 

 

19/8/2000

*Darley Dale (H)

Won by 16 runs

*Muggington (A)

Lost by 5 wkts

20/8/2000

President’s XI (H)

Lost by 125 runs

 

 

26/8/2000

*Tibshelf (A)

Cancelled

*Stonebroom (H)

Cancelled

27/8/2000

 

 

*Ockbrook & Borrowash 3rds (A)

Lost by 7 wkts

02/9/2000

*Ashbourne (H)

Won by 4 wkts

 

 

03/9/2000

 

 

 

 

09/9/2000

*Rolls Royce (A)

Lost by 54 runs

*Codnor Miners Welfare (H)

Lost by 9 wkts

10/9/2000

*Stainsby Hall (H)

Won by 9 runs

 

 

16/9/2000

 

 

Middleton by Wirksworth (H)

Won by 5 wkts

17/9/2000

Stanton by Dale (H)

 

Stanton by Dale (H)

Won by 5 runs

* Derbyshire County League Match