2014 Season Fixtures & Player Stat's

                                                                                                       Fixtures

Date

1st Team Versus

Result

2nd Team Versus

Result

 

1st Team Stat’s

 

2nd Team Stat’s

 

  Friendly Team Stat’s      

 

DCCL Division 5 North

 

DCCL Division 9 North

 

12/4/2014

(F) Brailsford (A)

Cancelled

 

 

13/4/2014

(F) Grimsargh (H)

Lost by 56 runs

 

 

19/4/2014

Alfreton 2nds (A)

Lost by 6 wkts

Stanton Elks 2nds (H)

Lost by 5 wkts  

20/4/2014 (F) Appleknowle (H) Lost by 8 wkts

26/4/2014

Selston Town (H)

Lost by 56 runs

Eckington 3rds (A)

Cancelled

27/4/2014     (F) Allenton (H) Lost by 6 wkts

03/5/2014

Sandiacre Town 3rds (H)

Lost by 3 wkts

Holmewood 2nds (A)

Won by 9 wkts

10/5/2014

Ashover (A)

Cancelled

Spondon 4th (H)

Cancelled

17/5/2014

Darley Abbey (H)

Drawn

Nutbrook 3rds (A)

Won by 9 wkts 

18/5/2014

Ilkeston Rutland 2nds (H) (Wright Cup)

Won by 7 wkts

 

 

21/5/2014 *Alvaston & Boulton 2nds (H) Won by 4 wkts    

24/5/2014

Eckington 2nds (A)

Cancelled

West Hallam White Rose 3rds (H)

Conceeded

31/5/2014

Belper Amateurs (H)

Lost by 7 wkts

South Wingfield 3rds (A)

Cancelled

01/6/2014     (F) Darley Abbey Sunday XI (H) Lost by 57 runs

07/6/2014

Denby 3rds (A)

Cancelled

Clowne Town 3rds (H)

Cancelled

08/6/2014     Selston Town 2nds (A) Won by 9 wkts
12/6/2014 *Ilkeston Rutland 2nds (A) Won by 36 runs    

14/6/2014

Belper Meadows (H)

Won by 6 wkts

Calow (A)

Cancelled

15/6/2014

Risley (H) Wright Cup 2nd Round

Won by 25 runs

Rolls Royce 3rds (A) Lund Cup 2nd Round

Won by 2 wkts

18/6/2014 *West Hallam 1st XI (A) Lost by 44 runs    

21/6/2014

Ilkeston Rutland 2nds (A)

Drawn

Selston Town 2nds (H)

Won by 10 wkts

22/6/2014     (F) Brailsford Sunday XI (A) Cancelled

28/6/2014

South Wingfield 2nds (H)

Won by 111 runs

Ilkeston Rutland 3rds (A)

Won by 10 wkts

05/7/2014

Alferton 2nds (H)

Drawn

Stanton Elks 2nds (A)

Won by 6 wkts

06/7/2014

Sawley & Long Eaton 2nds (H) Wright Cup Quarter Finals

Won by 59 runs

Kirk Langley 1sts (A) Lund Cup Quarter Finals

Lost by 66 runs

12/7/2014

Selston Town (A)

Won by 53 runs

Eckington 3rds (H)

Drawn

13/7/2014     (F) Hilton Sunday XI (A) Lost by 49 runs

19/7/2014

Sandiacre Town 3rds (A)

Cancelled 

Holmewood 2nds (H)

Cancelled 

20/7/2014

Belper Amateurs (A) Wright Cup Semi Finals

Lost by 5 runs

 

24/7/2014 (F) Darley Abbey XI (A) Won by 6 wkts    

26/7/2014

Ashover (H)

Drawn

Spondon 4ths (A)

Won by 7 wkts

27/7/2014     (F) Darley Abbey Sunday XI (A) Cancelled 

02/8/2014

Darley Abbey (A)

Won by 37 runs

Nutbrook 3rds (H)

Lost by 157 runs

03/8/2014

 

 

(F) Clifton Sunday XI (H)

Won by 37 runs

05/8/2014

(T) Hailsham (A)

Won by 19 runs

 

 

06/8/2014 (T) Hellingly (A) Lost by 95 runs    

07/8/2014

(T) Heathfield Park (A)

Drawn

 

 

09/8/2014

Eckington 2nds (H)

Won by 4 wkt s

 

10/8/2014     West Hallam White Rose 3rds (A) Cancelled 

16/8/2014

Belper Amateurs (A)

Won by 2 wkts

South Wingfield 3rds (H)

Won by 167 runs

23/8/2014

Denby 3rds (H)

Lost by 23 runs

Clowne Town 3rds (A)

Cancelled 

24/8/2014 President's XI (H) Lost by 16 runs    

30/8/2014

Belper Meadows (A)

Lost by 3 wkts

Calow (H)

Won by 208 runs

31/8/2014     (F) Clifton Sunday XI (A) Won by 35 runs

06/9/2014

Ilkeston Rutland 2nds (H)

Won by 9 wkts

 

07/9/2014

South Wingfield 2nds (A)

Won by 123 runs

Ilkeston Rutland 3rds (H)

Won by 238 runs

13/9/2014 (F) Chesterfords (H) Won by 5 wkts    

(F) Indicates friendly fixtures

(T) Indicates Tour fixtures

# Denotes Butterley Cup