2016 Season Fixtures & Player Stat's

                                                                                                       Fixtures

Date

1st Team Versus

Result

2nd Team Versus

Result

 

1st XI Season’s Stat’s

 

2nd XI Season’s Stat’s

 

  Friendly XI Season’s Stat’s      

 

DCCL Division 4 North

 

DCCL Division 8 South

 

16/4/2016

(F) Hilton (A)

Cancelled

 

 

23/4/2016

Belper Meadows  (A)

Lost by 6 wkts

Walton on Trent 2nds (H)

Lost by 9 wkts

30/4/2016

Langley Mill United 2nds (H)

Drawn

Abbots Bromley 2nds (A)

Won AB Conceded

07/5/2016

Breadsall (H)

Abandoned

Melbourne Town 2nds (A)

Abandoned

14/5/2016

Chesterfield Barbarians (A)

Won by 72 runs

Castle Donington Town 1sts (H)

Lost by 9 wkts

15/5/2016

(F) Allenton (H)

Won by 51 runs

 

 

17/5/2016

T20 Muggington (A)

Cancelled

 

 

21/5/2016

Chesterfield 2nds (H)

Abandoned

Draycott & Hanbury (A)

Abandoned

28/5/2016

Ashover (A)

Lost by 3 wkts

Dunstall 3rds (H)

Lost by 4 wkts

01/6/2016 #Sandiacre Town 2nds (H) Lost by 4 wkts    

04/6/2016

Duffield 2nds (H)

Won by 103 runs

Ockbrook & Borrowash 4ths (A)

Won by 1 wkt

11/6/2016

Quarndon 2nds (A)

Abandoned

Alvaston & Boulton 4ths (H)

Lost by 6 wkts

12/6/2016

 

 

T20 Cup Kirk Langley 1sts (A)

Lost by 4 wkts

18/6/2016

Darley Dale (H)

Won by 103 runs

Lullington Park 3rds (A)

Lost by 8 wkts

19/6/2016

T20 Cup Belper Meadows (H)

Lost by 9 wkts

 

 

25/6/2016

Eckington 2nds (A)

Abandoned

Uttoxeter 2nds (H)

Abandoned

26/6/2016 (F) Whalers (H) Lost by 7 wkts    

02/7/2016

Alfreton 2nds (H)

Abandoned

Derby Congs 3rds (A)

Lost by 126 runs

05/7/2016

(CW) Muggington (H)(T20)

Won by 8 runs

 

 

06/7/2016

(CW) Quarndon (H) (T20)

Lost by 7 wkts

 

 

07/7/2016

(CW) Brailsford (H) (T20)

Lost by 10 runs

 

 

09/7/2016

Belper Meadows (H)

Cancelled

Walton on Trent 2nds (A)

Cancelled

16/7/2016

Langley Mill United 2nds (A)

Drawn

Abbots Bromley 2nds (H)

Won by 9 runs

23/7/2016

Breadsall (A)

Drawn

Melbourne Town 2nds (H)

Lost by 7 wkts

30/7/2016

Chesterfield Barbarians (H)

Drawn

Castle Donington Town 2nds (A)

Lost by 8 wkts

02/8/2016

(T) Hailsham (A)

Cancelled

 

 

03/8/2016

(T) Hellingly (A)

Lost by 3 wkts

 

 

04/8/2016

(T) Heathfield Park (A)

Won by 3 runs

 

 

06/8/2016

Chesterfield 2nds (A)

Won by 3 runs

Draycott & Handbury (H)

Won by 45 runs

13/8/2016

Ashover (H)

Won by 3 runs

Dunstall 3rds (A)

Lost by 144 runs

20/8/2016

Duffield 2nds (A)

Won by 121 runs

Ockbrook & Borrowash 4ths (H)

Won by 7 wkts

21/8/2016

(F) President’s XI (H)

Won by 4 wkts

 

 

27/8/2016

Quarndon 2nds (H)

Abandoned

 

 

28/8/2016

 

 

Alvaston & Boulton 4ths (A)

Won by 3 wkts

03/9/2016

Darley Dale (A)

Won by 5 wkts

Lullington Park 3rds (H)

Cancelled

10/9/2016

Eckington 2nds (H)

Lost by 3 wkts

Uttoxeter 2nds (A)

Cancelled

17/9/2016

Alfreton 2nds (A)

Won by 136 runs

Derby Congs 3rds (H)

Won by 7 wkts

(F) Indicates friendly fixtures

# Denotes Butterley Cup

(T) Tour Games

(CW) Allestree Cricket Week