2017 Season Fixtures & Player Stat's

                                                                                                       Fixtures

Date

1st Team Versus

Result

2nd Team Versus

Result

 

Season’s Stat’s

 

Season’s Stat’s

 

 

Friendly XI Stats

 

 

 

 

DCCL Division 4 North

 

DCCL Division 8 North

 

17/04/2017 (F) Codnor (A) Cancelled    

24/04/2017

Quarndon 2nds (A)

Won by 64 runs

Riddings 2nds (H)

Drawn

29/04/2017

Chesterfield 2nds (H)

Lost by 7 wkts

Apperknowle 2nds (A)

Won by 8 wkts

06/05/2017

Darley Dale (A)

Lost by 5 wkts

Denby 4ths (H)

Lost by 3 wkts

13/05/2017

Eckington 2nds (H)

Lost by 6 wkts

Cutthorpe 3rds (A)

Won by 5 wkts

20/05/2017

Holmesfield (A)

Abandoned

Clowne Town 3rds (H)

Abandoned

27/05/2017

Spondon 2nds (H)

Lost by 169 runs

Wirksworth & Middleton 3rds (A)

Lost by 7 wkts

31/05/2017

#Sawley & Long Eaton Park 2nds (H)

Lost by 131 runs    

03/06/2017

Selston Town (A)

Lost by 3 wkts

Selston Town 2nds (H)

Lost by 5 wkts

04/06/2017

 

 

Belper Meadows 2nds (A) Cup

Lost by 2 wkts

10/06/2017

Chesterfield Barbarians (A)

Lost by 4 wkts

Butterley United 1sts (H)

Drawn

11/06/2017

Darley Abbey (H) Cup

Lost by 6 wkts

 

17/06/2017

Darley Abbey (H)

Won by 4 runs

Stainsby Hall  3rds (A)

Lost by 2 wkts

18/06/2017 Ashover (A) Lost by 9 wkts    

24/06/2017

Breadsall (A)

Lost by 8 wkts

Spondon 4ths (H)

Lost by 6 wkts

01/07/2017

Ashover (H)

Lost by 19 runs

Holmewood 2nds (A)

Tie

04/07/2017 (CW) Darley Abbey (H) Lost by 4 runs    

08/07/2017

Quarndon 2nds (H)

Drawn

Riddings 2nds (A)

Drawn

15/07/2017

Chesterfield 2nds (A)

Lost by 110 runs

Apperknowle 2nds (H)

Won by 114 runs

22/07/2017

Darley Dale (H)

Abandoned

Denby 4ths (A)

Abandoned

29/07/2017

Eckington 2nds (A)

Lost by 168 runs

Cutthorpe 3rds (H)

Lost by 7 wkts

05/08/2017

Holmesfield (H)

Drawn

Clowne Town 3rds (A)

Won by 2 wkts

08/08/2017

(T) Hailsham (A) Won by 21 runs    

09/08/2017

(T) Hellingly (A) Lost by 78 runs    

10/08/2017

(T) Heathfield Park (A) Lost by 79 runs    
12/08/2017 Spondon 2nds (A) Lost by 49 runs Wirksworth & Middleton 3rds (H) Lost by 5 wkts

19/08/2017

Selston Town (H)

Lost by 44 runs

Selston Town 2nds (A)

Drawn

20/08/2017 (F) President’s XI (H) Won by 1 wkts    

26/08/2017

Chesterfield Barbarians (H)

Won by 134 runs

Butterley United 1sts (A)

Lost by 200 runs

02/09/2017

Darley Abbey (A)

Drawn

Stainsby Hall 3rds (H)

Lost by 6 wkts

09/09/2017

Breadsall (H)

Lost by 9 wkts

Spondon 4ths (A)

Drawn

16/09/2017

 

Holmewood 2nds (H)

Lost Conceded

(F) Indicates friendly fixtures

# Denotes Butterley Cup

(T) Tour Games

(CW) Allestree Cricket Week